Click here to return to the Winnefox home page 

Trustee Manual:
Board of Trustees Membership List

updated 8/21/14

*Board of Trustee Member List
*Meetings
*Winnefox Library System Directory
*Wisconsin Public Library Systems
*Library Acronyms
*Bylaws
*State Statutes
*Open Meeting Law
*System Plans
*Current Budget
*Policy Statements
*System Policies
*Agreements
*Annual Report

Staff Manual
*Job Descriptions
*Wisconsin Public Library Trustee Handbook
*Home

Winnefox Library System web site

 
Officers
President - Jim Miller
Secretary / Treasurer - Jeff Liddicoat
Vice President - Kristy Bradish
 
Trustees
Barbara Asmus (Fond du Lac)
appointed: January 2006
expires: December 2015
Jerry Letcher (Fond du Lac)
appointed: November 2009
expires: December 2014
Lurton Blassingame (Oshkosh)
appointed: January 1998
expires: December 2015
*Jeff Liddicoat (Ripon, North Fond du Lac)
appointed: January 2008
expires: December 2016
*Kristy Bradish (Oshkosh)
appointed: May 2009
expires: December 2014
*Jim Miller (Waushara County Library Rep)
appointed: August 2007
expires: April 2016
Carol Codner (Neenah)
appointed: June 2013
expires: December 2016
Lori Pain (Fond du Lac)
appointed: January 2005
expires: December 2014

Kevin DeCramer (Brandon, Campbellsport, North Fond du Lac)
appointed: February 2011
expires: December 2016
*Kay Roethel (Green Lake County Library Rep)
appointed: January 1986
expires: December 2016
William Freund (Fond du Lac)
appointed: August 2013
expires: December 2014
Martin Schroeder (Fond du Lac County)
appointed: August 2014
expires: December 2015
*Vicki Huffman (Marquette County Library Rep)
appointed: January 2014
expires: December 2016
Maureen Schweder (Green Lake County)
appointed: April 2012
expires: December 2016

Alex Hummel (Oshkosh)
appointed: October 2012
expires: December 2016

Lyle Snyder (Marquette County)
appointed: January 2014
expires: December 2016
Elizabeth Irish (Neenah)
appointed: February 2012
expires: December 2014
Tom Widener (Winnebago County)
appointed: July 1999
expires: December 2014

Donna Kalata (Waushara County)
appointed: April 2010
expires: April 2015

Vacant (Neenah)
appointed:
expires:

Christine Kaup (Menasha)
appointed: January 2014
expires: December 2016

Vacant (Oshkosh)
appointed:
expires:
Theo Knigge (Omro, Winneconne)
appointed: December 2012
expires: December 2015
 
* denotes a member of the Executive Committee
Updated August 21, 2014